Skip to main content

O-N-E sports schedule for the week

December 12, 2011

O-N-E photo by Cody Dalton

Monday, Dec. 12
No games scheduled

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Draughn at Bandys basketball
East Wilkes/St. Stephens at Bunker Hill wrestling, 5 p.m.
Bunker Hill basketball at East Burke
Fred T. Foard basketball at Watauga
Fred T. Foard wrestling at Mooresville (Mallard Creek), 4:30 p.m.
Maiden basketball at Newton-Conover
N-C wrestling vs. Ashbrook, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens basketball at Alexander Central
NWC swim meet at Hickory Y

Wednesday, Dec. 14
N-C swimming at Valdese
NWC swim meet at Lenoir

Thursday, Dec. 15
Newton-Conover at Bandys basketball
South Iredell at Bunker Hill basketball
West Caldwell at Maiden basketball
L-R swimming at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational
L-R women's basketball at St. Andrews, 4 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 16
Alexander Central at Fred T. Foard basketball
Maiden wrestling at Knights of Roundtable Invitational (Cave Spring H.S., Roanoke, Va.)
N-C wrestling at Athens Drive (WRAL)
South Caldwell at St. Stephens basketball
L-R swimming at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational
L-R men's basketball vs. Va. Union (at USC-Aiken Pre-Holiday Classic), 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 17
Foard/Bandys wrestling at Tigerland wrestling tournament at Foard
Bunker Hill wrestling at Porter Ridge (Pirate Invitational), 9 a.m.
Maiden wrestling at Knights of Roundtable Invitational (Cave Spring H.S., Roanoke, Va.)
N-C wrestling at Athens Drive (WRAL)
L-R swimming at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational
L-R men's basketball vs. Elizabeth City State (USC-Aiken Pre-Holdiay Classic), 1 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 18
L-R swimming at Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational

View more articles in:
Through the trails of being an undrafted rookie, Brian Roberts hard work paid off on Wednesday. The...
Madi Story went out a winner Monday night during the North Carolina Coaches Association East-West...
In a game that included five ejections, the Catawba County Hornets defeated the rival Carolina...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes