Skip to main content

O-N-E sports schedule for the week

March 26, 2012

O-N-E photo by Cody Dalton

Monday, March 26
NWC golf at Orchard Hills (Alexander Central)
CVAC golf at Lenoir C.C. (West Caldwell)

Maiden softball vs. East Burke
Bandys softball at South Iredell
Bunker Hill softball at West Caldwell
Newton-Conover softball at Draughn

Maiden baseball vs. East Burke
Bandys baseball at South Iredell
Bunker Hill baseball at West Caldwell
Newton-Conover baseball at Draughn

Maiden soccer vs. East Burke
Bandys soccer at South Iredell
Bunker Hill soccer vs. West Caldwell
Newton-Conover soccer at Draughn

Bunker Hill tennis vs. Challenger
Newton-Conover tennis at Mooresville

L-R women's golf at J. Ralph Hargett Memorial Intercollegiate
L-R women's lacrosse at Newberry, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 27
St. Stephens softball vs. Watauga
Foard softball at Hickory

St. Stephens baseball vs. Watauga
Fred T. Foard baseball at Hickory

St. Stephens tennis vs. South Caldwell
Maiden tennis at Bunker Hill
Bandys tennis at East Burke
Foard tennis at Alexander Central
Newton-Conover tennis vs. South Iredell

St. Stephens soccer vs. Watauga
Foard soccer vs. Hickory

Maiden, Bunker Hill track at Draughn
Bandys, West Caldwell, South Iredell track at Draughn
Bunker Hill, Maiden, East Burke track at Newton-Conover

L-R women's golf at J. Ralph Hargett Memorial Intercollegiate

CVCC baseball vs. Spartanburg Methodist College (doubleheader), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, March 28
St. Stephens softball at East Rutherford
Maiden softball at Bunker Hill
Bandys softball at East Burke
Foard softball vs. Watauga
Newton-Conover softball vs. South Iredell

Maiden baseball at Bunker Hill
Bandys baseball at East Burke
Bunker Hill baseball vs. Maiden
Newton-Conover baseball vs. South Iredell

St. Stephens/Hibriten/Alexander Central at St. Stephens
Fred T. Foard, Hickory, South Caldwell, Watauga at Foard track

Maiden soccer at Bunker Hill
Bandys soccer at East Burke
Newton-Conover soccer vs. South Iredell

Maiden tennis at Hickory

L-R baseball vs. Tusculum, 4 p.m.
L-R women's lacrosse vs. Lees-McRae, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 29
St. Stephens tennis vs. Hibriten
Foard tennis vs. South Caldwell
Newton-Conover tennis vs. West Caldwell

Fred T. Foard baseball vs. Patton

CVAC golf at Orchard Hills (Draughn)

Foard softball vs. North Iredell

L-R softball at Limestone (doubleheader), 3 p.m.

Friday, March 30
St. Stephens softball vs. Alexander Central
Maiden softball at Draughn
Bandys softball vs. Bunker Hill
Newton-Conover softball vs. West Caldwell

St. Stephens baseball vs. Alexander Central
Maiden baseball at Draughn
Bandys baseball vs. Bunker Hill
Fred T. Foard baseball at Watauga
Newton-Conover baseball vs. West Caldwell

St. Stephens soccer vs. Alexander Central
Maiden soccer at Draughn
Bandys soccer vs. Bunker Hill
Foard soccer vs. Watauga
Newton-Conover soccer at Challenger

Maiden tennis at Draughn
Bandys tennis vs. Bunker Hill

L-R track at field at Winthrop Invitational
L-R tennis at Lincoln Memorial, 2 p.m.
L-R baseball at Newberry, 6 p.m.
L-R men's lacrosse vs. Florida Tech, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 31
Maiden tennis vs. Lake Norman

Fred T. Foard baseball (Cruisin' Around the Bases fundraiser)

Catawba County track meet at Bunker Hill

L-R track at field at Winthrop Invitational
L-R baseball at Newberry (doubleheader), 1 p.m.
L-R tennis at Carson-Newman, 1 p.m.
L-R softball vs. Mars Hill (doubleheader), 1 p.m.

CVCC baseball vs. Surry C.C. (doubleheader) 1 p.m.

Sunday, April 1
L-R men's lacrosse vs. Rollins, 12 p.m.
L-R tennis vs. Tusculum, 2 p.m.

CVCC baseball vs. Surry C.C., 12 p.m.

View more articles in:
Below is the schedule for the 24th Annual Catawba County Easter Baseball Classic: 24th Catawba...
Below is a look at Tuesday's prep sports postponements involving Catawba County teams: Baseball...
Below is a look at Monday's prep sports scores involving Catawba County teams: Baseball Fred T....

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes