Skip to main content

O-N-E sports schedule for the week

March 11, 2012

O-N-E photo by Cody Dalton

Monday, March 12
NWC at Brushy Mountain CC (Alexander Central)

CVAC golf vs. Bunker Hill (Rock Barn)

Bandys track and field at East Lincoln
Newton-Conover at East Lincoln

Bandys soccer vs. Lincolnton

Bunker Hill tennis at Lake Norman

L-R women's golf at Dana Rader Intercollegiate
L-R softball vs. Shepherd (doubleheader), 2 p.m.

Tuesday, March 13
St. Stephens softball at Hibriten
Maiden softball at Newton-Conover
Bandys softball vs. Draughn
Bunker Hill softball at East Burke
Foard softball at South Caldwell

St. Stephens baseball vs. Hibriten
Maiden baseball at Newton-Conover
Bandys baseball vs. Draughn
Bunker Hill baseball at East Burke
Fred T. Foard baseball vs. South Caldwell

St. Stephens tennis vs. Foard
Maiden tennis at Newton-Conover
Bandys tennis vs. Draughn
Bunker Hill tennis at East Burke
Foard tennis at St. Stephens

St. Stephens soccer at HIbriten
Bunker Hill soccer vs. Highland Tech
Foard soccer at South Caldwell
Newton-Conover soccer vs. West Caldwell

L-R women's golf at Dana Rader Intercollegiate
L-R women's lacrosse at Converse, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 14
St. Stephens baseball at Newton-Conover
Maiden baseball at West Lincoln
Bunker Hill baseball at Fred T. Foard

St. Stephens/Foard/South Caldwell track at Fred T. Foard, 4 p.m.

Bandys soccer vs. East Lincoln
Foard soccer vs. East Burke

Bunker Hill softball at West Iredell

Newton-Conover tennis vs. Watauga

L-R baseball vs. Indiana (Pa.), 3 p.m.
L-R softball at USC-Aiken, 3 p.m.
L-R men's lacrosse vs. Lake Eerie, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
St. Stephens softball vs. South Iredell

St. Stephens tennis vs. Hickory
Maiden tennis at Lincolnton
Bandys tennis vs. Newton-Conover
Foard tennis vs. East Lincoln

NWC golf at Cedar Rock (Hibriten)
Maiden golf vs. Newton-Conover (Catawba C.C.)

St. Stephens soccer vs. Statesville

Maiden track at Bunker Hill
Bunker Hill track hosts Bunker Hill Relays

L-R softball at Lander (doubleheader), 3 p.m.

CVCC baseball vs. Belmont Abbey JV, 1 p.m.

Friday, March 16
Maiden baseball vs. West Caldwell
Bandys baseball vs. Newton-Conover
Bunker Hill baseball vs. South Iredell
Fred T. Foard baseball vs. Hibriten

Maiden softball vs. West Caldwell
Bandys softball vs. Newton-Conover
Bunker Hill softball vs. South Iredell
Foard softball at Hibriten

Maiden soccer vs. West Caldwell
Bandys soccer vs. Newton-Conover
Bunker Hill soccer vs. South Iredell
Foard soccer at Hibriten

Maiden tennis vs. West Caldwell
Bunker Hill tennis vs. South Iredell

L-R women's tennis vs. Concord, 2 p.m.
L-R baseball at Anderson, 6 p.m.
L-R men's lacrosse at Catawba, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
L-R women's lacrosse vs. Edinboro, 12 p.m.
L-R baseball at Anderson (doubleheader), 1 p.m.
L-R tennis (women's and men's) vs. Tusculum, 2 p.m.
L-R softball vs. Newberry (doubleheader), 2 p.m.

CVCC baseball vs. New River C.C., 1 p.m.

Sunday, March 18
L-R men's lacrosse vs. Florida Southern, 1 p.m.

CVCC baseball vs. New River C.C., 1 p.m.

View more articles in:
Below are youth football camps for each Catawba County high schools listed in alphabetical order:...
LAS VEGAS — Facing the defending Summer League champions was no easy task for the Charlotte Hornets...
Hickory Post 48’s season was ended on Friday at the hands of Asheville Post 70. After winning two...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes