Skip to main content

O-N-E sports schedule for the week

February 13, 2012

O-N-E photo by Cody Dalton

Monday, Feb. 13
Bunker Hill at Newton-Conover girls basketball, 6:30 p.m.
Maiden at Bandys girls basketball, 6:30 p.m.
Bandys boys basketball at West Caldwell, 6:30 p.m.
Bunker Hill boys basketball at Draughn, 6:30 p.m.
Maiden boys basketball at Newton-Conover, 8 p.m.
Watauga at Fred T. Foard girls basketball, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Alexander Central girls basketball, 6:30 p.m.
Fred T. Foard at St. Stephens boys basketball, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 14
Watauga-Foard girls winner at Hickory, 6:30 p.m.
St. Stephens-Alexander Central winner vs. Hibriten-South Caldwell winner at Hickory H.S., 8 p.m.
L-R baseball at Wingate, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 15
Bunker Hill-Newton-Conover girls winner vs. West Caldwell-South Iredell, 6:30 p.m. at CVCC's Tarlton Complex
Bandys-West Caldwell boys winner vs. Bunker Hill-Draughn, 8 p.m. at CVCC's Tarlton Complex
Fred T. Foard-St. Stephens winner vs. Hibriten-Alexander Central, 8 p.m. at Hickory H.S.
CVCC men's basketball at Patrick Henry C.C., 6 p.m.
CVCC baseball at Lenoir-Rhyne JV, 2 p.m. doubleheader
L-R softball at Queens, 1 p.m. doubleheader
Catawba at L-R basketball (women at 6 p.m., men at 8 p.m.)
L-R women's lacrosse at Queens, 6 p.m.
L-R swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships

Thursday, Feb. 16
Maiden-Bandys girls winner vs. Draughn-East Burke, 6:30 p.m. at CVCC's Tarlton Complex
Maiden-Newton-Conover boys winners vs. South Iredell-East Burke, 8 p.m. at CVCC's Tarlton Complex
CVCC women's basketball at Patrick Henry C.C., 6 p.m.
L-R swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
L-R men's/women's tennis at USC Lancaster, 2 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 17
CVAC girls championship game, 6:30 p.m. at CVCC's Tarlton Complex
CVAC boys championship game, 8 p.m. at CVCC's Tarlton Complex
NWC 3A/4A girls championship game, 6:30 p.m. at Hickory H.S.
NWC 3A/4A boys championship game, 8 p.m. at Hickory H.S.
L-R swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
Lincoln Memorial at L-R baseball, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
CVCC men's basketball at Sandhills C.C., 2 p.m.
Louisburg College at CVCC women's basketball, 1 p.m.
CVCC baseball at Wake Tech C.C., 1 p.m. doubleheader
L-R swimming at Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships
L-R track and field at Gene Anderson Invitational
L-R women's lacrosse at Catawba, 12 p.m.
Anderson at L-R men's/women's tennis, 1 p.m.
Lincoln Memorial at L-R baseball, 1 p.m. doubleheader
L-R softball at Francis Marion, 1 p.m. doubleheader
L-R men's lacrosse at Queens, 2 p.m.
L-R basketball at Brevard (women's at 2 p.m., men's at 4 p.m.)

Sunday, Feb. 19
CVCC baseball at Wake Tech C.C., 12 p.m.
L-R women's golf at Ann Rhoades Invitational

View more articles in:
Below is a look at the 24th Annual Catawba County Easter Baseball Classic results: Monday's opening...
Below is the schedule for the 24th Annual Catawba County Easter Baseball Classic: 24th Catawba...
Below is a look at Tuesday's prep sports postponements involving Catawba County teams: Baseball...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes